Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals vs Circle Christian
30
7:30a
Marine Science Field Trip to Marineland
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals vs Orangewood Christian
6:00p
Rising Senior Parent Meeting
6:30p
Softball District Semifinals @ TFA
1
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (PreK3 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:30p
College Signing Day
2
National Day of Prayer
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:00p
Track District Meet @ Holy Trinity
6:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals @ TFA
3
8:30a
Plant Street K5 Donuts for Dad
9:00a
Plant Street AR Reward Field Trip
7:00p
Spring Fine Arts Showcase and Awards
4
8:00a
FA Youth Soccer
5
6
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
AP U.S. Government & Politics Exam
10:00a
Mother's Day Spirit Week - Gianni Vincent Jewellers
12:00p
AP Chemistry Exam
3:45p
Thespian Induction
6:00p
Thespian Senior Showcase
7
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
Track Regional Meet @ MDCA
8:00a
AP Human Geography Exam
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
9:00a
Plant Street K4 Graduation - Mears
10:00a
Mother's Day Spirit Week - Gianni Vincent Jewellers
10:00a
Plant Street K4 Graduation - L. Saunders
10:00a
Plant Street K4 Graduation Reception - Mears
11:00a
Plant Street K4 Graduation - K. Saunders
11:00a
Plant Street K4 Graduation Reception - L. Saunders
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
12:00p
Plant Street K4 Graduation Reception - K. Saunders
8
Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
Softball Regional Tournament Quarterfinals
TBD
Varsity Baseball Regional Quarterfinals
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
10:00a
Mother's Day Spirit Week - Gianni Vincent Jewellers
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:30p
Tilden Yearbook Distribution and Signing Party
9
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Teacher Appreciation
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
10:00a
Mother's Day Spirit Week - Gianni Vincent Jewellers
5:15p
Athletic Physical Night
10
Lakeside Picnic with Parents
8:00a
AP U.S. History Exam
8:30a
Plant Street K5 Muffins for Mom
10:00a
Mother's Day Spirit Week - Gianni Vincent Jewellers
12:55p
Senior Walk-Out
6:00p
Varsity Athletic Awards Ceremony
11
TBD
Varsity Baseball Regional Semifinals
8:00a
FA Youth Soccer
11:00a
Mother's Day Spirit Week - Gianni Vincent Jewellers
12
13
Senior Exams
8:00a
AP Calculus AB & BC Exam
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
14
Senior Exams
TBD
Softball Regional Tournament Semifinals
TBD
Varsity Baseball Regional Finals
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
10:30a
6th Grade Awards Day
11:00a
Spirit Night - UNO Pizzeria & Grill
12:00p
Domi Ice - Tilden
1:00p
Graduation Practice
1:45p
Senior Chapel Practice
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
15
TBD
Track States Championship Meet
8:00a
AP World History Exam
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:00a
Senior Chapel
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
10:00a
Senior Brick Dedication
11:30a
Senior/Senior Parent Luncheon
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
16
8:00a
AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:00a
Plant Street K5 Awards Day
9:30a
Plant Street K5 Reception
12:00p
AP Biology Exam
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
7:00p
Senior Sunset
17
TBD
Softball Regional Tournament Finals
9:30a
Lakeside Kindergarten Awards
11:15a
Early Dismissal: Plant St & Lakeside (NO AFTERCARE)
11:45a
Early Dismissal: Tilden (NO AFTERCARE)
6:00p
Graduation
18
19
20
TBD
Baseball State Semifinals
TBD
Softball State Tournament Begins
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
21
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
9:00a
Lakeside 6th Grade Awards Day
9:00a
Plant Street 4th Grade End of Year Party
10:00a
Plant Street 1st Grade End of Year Party
12:00p
Lakeside 1-5th Grade Awards Day
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
22
TBD
Baseball State Finals
8:45a
Plant Street 1st Grade Awards Day
10:15a
Plant Street 2nd Grade Awards Day
1:00p
Plant Street 3rd Grade Awards Day
3:45p
MS Spring Football Camp
23
Lakeside Field Day
Tilden Math and History Exams
8:00a
Plant St. and Lakeside 6th Grade Math and History Exams
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
8:45a
Plant Street 4th Grade Awards Day
11:15a
6th Grade Early Dismissal
11:30a
Early Dismissal: Tilden (NO AFTERCARE)
1:00p
MS Spring Football Camp
1:00p
Plant Street 5th Grade Awards Day
24
Last Day of School
8:00a
Plant St. and Lakeside 6th Grade ELA and Science Exams
8:00a
Tilden ELA and Science Exams
11:15a
Early Dismissal: Plant St & Lakeside (NO AFTERCARE)
11:45a
Early Dismissal: Tilden (NO AFTERCARE)
6:00p
MS Spring Football Camp (Attend Varsity Spring Game)
7:00p
Varsity Football Spring Game vs South Lake
25
26
27
Memorial Day
28
29
30
6:00p
Lakeside New Parent Orientation
6:00p
Plant Street New Family Orientation
31
1